Dr. Marc Harris Beals
Dr. Marc H. Beals
Last updated: Jun 29, 2022

Dr. Marc H. Beals

  • Gender: Male
  • Experience: 38 years
  • Graduated from: National College Of Chiropractic
  • Graduation year: 1983
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1386862837

Dr. Marc H. Beals D.C.

Chiropractor

He is located at 28107 John R Road in Madison Heights, MI 48071. Can help patients with the following: Arthritis, Car Accident Injuries, Fibromyalgia, Neck Pain, Scoliosis, Whiplash. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1386862837. Appointment can be made via the phone number (586) 722-4117. He is affiliated with 1 practices.

Conditions treated

Dr. Marc Harris Beals, being an chiropractor, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Marc H. Beals.

  • Arthritis
  • Back Pain
  • Car Accident Injuries
  • Carpal Tunnel Syndrome
  • Fibromyalgia
  • Headache
  • Herniated Disc
  • Low Back Pain
  • Migraine
  • Muscle Pain
  • Neck Pain
  • Scoliosis
  • Whiplash

Procedures Performed by Dr. Marc H. Beals

Studies

NATIONAL COLLEGE OF CHIROPRACTIC

Graduated in 1983

Affiliated practices

DR. Marc H Beals
33142 Dequindre Road
Sterling Heights, 48310 MI
(586) 977-3200

Looking for more Chiropractors?

Here are chiropractors in Michigan you may want to explore.

Dr. William Garrett Booker
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1027 Gezon Parkway Southwest Wyoming, 49509, MI
Dr. Abigail Noel Vivoda
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 10324 Hathaway Drive Greenville, 48838, MI
Dr. Austin Lee Andersen
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 101 East Ferry Street Berrien Springs, 49103, MI
Dr. Joshua Daniel Baumgartner
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 102 West Main Street Morenci, 49256, MI
Dr. Dennis Alan Albrecht
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 106 South Main Street Eaton Rapids, 48827, MI
Dr. Bruce Stanley Zapor
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 450 10415 Grand River Road Brighton, 48116, MI
Dr. Adam James Armbruster
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1002 10th Avenue Port Huron, 48060, MI
Dr. Ronald Joseph Russeau
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 105 South Pearl Street Tecumseh, 49286, MI
Dr. Raymond Leonard Coleman
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 250 1000 Country Lane Ishpeming, 49849, MI
Dr. Katie Cherie Grech
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1065 East Long Lake Road Troy, 48085, MI

Questions & Answers

Does Dr. Marc Harris Beals have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Marc Harris Beals is affiliated with DR. Marc H Beals.

What conditions does Dr. Marc Harris Beals treat?

Dr. Marc Harris Beals provides treatment for Arthritis, Car Accident Injuries, Fibromyalgia, Neck Pain, Scoliosis, Whiplash. For the full list see this list.

Where can you meet with Dr. Marc Harris Beals?

Dr. Marc Harris Beals's office is located at 28107 John R Road in Madison Heights, MI 48071.